Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
  November
DayDateStartEndTBAActivityDetails
Thu11-01-1210:00am11:00am SynergyCommunity Room - Cheryl Williamson
  3:00pm5:00pm Day of the Dead (MEChA)Cafeteria / Commons - Kristin Klotter
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  5:30pm7:30pm East Co Team Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Kristin Klotter
  6:30pm8:00pm Football DinnerCommons / Cafeteria - Annette McDowell
  7:00pm Fall PlayAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
  7:00pm9:00pm Girls & Boys Basketball Open GymAll Gyms - Jeff Stanek
Fri11-02-1210:24am12:46pm Talent Show TryoutsCommunity Room - Chris Coleman
  4:30pm Boys Soccer / State PlayoffTualatin HS
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30am7:30am Hi-C Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  7:00am7:40am Bread of the Dead (Hot Chocolate Fund)Main Entrance of CHS - Kristin Klotter
  7:00pm Fall PlayAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
  7:00pm VARSITY FOOTBALL
Sat11-03-127:00pm Fall PlayAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
   VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY6A STATE / AWAY
   VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY6A STATE / AWAY
Sun11-04-1211:00am4:00pm VP TRYOUTSAll Gyms - Jeff Stanek
   Day Light Savings ENDS
Mon11-05-1210:24am12:46pm Jostens Senior Class Order Make-UpCafeteria - Brian Coushay
  3:00pm9:00pm Treble Choir FestivalTBA - Ryan Muir
  6:00pm7:00pm Centennial Educational FoundationLibrary - Debbie Huecker
  6:00pm9:00pm Hi-C Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  6:00pm9:00pm Stat Crew TrainingRoom 174 - Stephanie Matthews
  7:00pm BOOSTER CLUB MEETINGCommunity Room - Mark Porterfield
   CANNED FOOD DRIVENov. 5th through 16th - Chris Coleman
Tue11-06-1210:24am12:46pm Wrestlers Informational MeetingCommunity Room - Roger Matthews
  6:00pm9:00pm Professional Cake DecoratingRoom 177 - MHCC
  6:30pm7:30pm 2015 & 2016 Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Rosa Q
  7:00pm9:00pm Girls & Boys Basketball Open GymAll Gyms - Jeff Stanek
Wed11-07-125:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  7:00pm8:00pm Educational World Travel / Tom YoungCommunity Room - Tom Young
Thu11-08-123:00pm5:30pm Cheer Parent MeetingRoom 174 - Carly Lofting
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  3:00pm5:30pm Talent Show RehearsalsAuditiorium - Chris Coleman
  3:30pm7:00pm Non Violent Crisis TrainingCommunity Room - Lori Palmiter
  7:00pm9:00pm Girls & Boys Basketball Open GymAll Gyms - Jeff Stanek
Fri11-09-121:47pm2:38pm SWEXCommunity Room - Jeri Deloss
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30am7:30am Hi-C Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
Mon11-12-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  6:00pm9:00pm Hi-C Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
   NO SCHOOL / Veteran's Day
Tue11-13-121:00pm5:00pm Evaluating Focus PlanCommunity Room - Chuck Tomac
  2:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm5:30pm Talent Show RehearsalsAuditiorium - Chris Coleman
  5:30pm9:00pm Girls Soccer BanquetCafeteria / Commons - Dick Bertelsen
  6:00pm9:00pm Professional Cake DecoratingRoom 177 - MHCC
  7:05am7:30am National Honor Society MeetingCommunity Room - Kathy Thiebes
   Fall Assembly 1 Hourgym - Chris Coleman
Wed11-14-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  7:00pm CHS Talent ShowCHS Auditorium - Chris Coleman
  7:00pm District Board MeetingDistrict Office Board Room - Kevin Ricker
  8:00am4:00am Evaluating Focus PlanCommunity Room - Chuck Tomac
Thu11-15-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  3:00pm4:00pm Site Council Room 106 - Tami Burton
  5:30pm volleyball banquetCommons / Cafeteria - Sasha Johnson
  8:00am4:00pm Evaluating Focus PlanCommunity Room - Chuck Tomac
Fri11-16-1211:00pm4:00pm Data Team TrainingCommunity Room - Mimi
  2:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  8:00am9:00am College Visit / OSUCommunity Room - Lorrie McKedy
   Boys Basketball RetreatPacific City - Tim Roupp
   Western Int'l Band ClinicSeattle, Washington - Tim Wells
Sat11-17-127:00am12:30pm SLIP Test / LanguageCafeteria, Rm 128,132,133,135,136,138,140 - Hildebrandt
  8:00am2:00pm First Aid / CPR ClassCommunity Room - Rod Lundgren
   Boys Basketball RetreatPacific City - Tim Roupp
   CHOIR RetreatAll Day / Eagle Fern Camp - Ryan Muir
Sun11-18-12 Boys Basketball RetreatPacific City - Tim Roupp
   CHOIR RetreatAll Day / Eagle Fern Camp - Ryan Muir
Mon11-19-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  7:00pm Senior Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Annette McDowell
Tue11-20-1212:00pm2:00pm Parenting Class /Thanksgiving LunchRoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  2:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm5:00pm One Act AuditionsAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
  5:30pm9:00pm Water Polo BanquetCommunity Room - Robbie White
  6:00pm Boys Soccer Awards BanquetCafeteria / Commons - Todd Saks
Wed11-21-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  6:00pm8:00pm Wrestling Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Roger Matthews
   NO SCHOOL / STAFF DEVELOP
Thu11-22-123:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
   NO School / Thanksgiving Break
Fri11-23-128:00am6:00pm Alumni Basketball TournamentMain Gym - Tim Roupp
   NO School / Thanksgiving Break
Mon11-26-1210:30am11:30am Lum / MeetingCommunity Room - Lum
  2:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  6:30pm7:30pm Centennial Youth SoccerCafeteria / Commons
Tue11-27-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  2:45pm4:00pm Martial Arts ClubCommunity Room - Luke Franzke
  6:00pm Wrestling Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Roger Matthews
  7:05am7:30am National Honor Society MeetingCommunity Room - Kathy Thiebes
  7:30am11:30am Essential Skills TrainingCommunity Room - Rita Ramstad
Wed11-28-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain gym - Annie Ellett
Thu11-29-122:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  2:45pm4:00pm Martial Arts ClubCommunity Room - Luke Franzke
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  6:00pm Football BanquetGreater Gresham Baptist Church - Chris Knudsen
  7:30am11:30am Essential Skills TrainingCommunity Room - Rita Ramstad
Fri11-30-122:00pm6:00pm ChrysalisCommunity Room - Kayci Emry
  2:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALLHOME VS. MADISON
  7:15pm VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

HomeDirectoryNewsAthleticsClubsAcademicsArtsStudentsCounselingLibraryAlumniDistrictStaffLogin