Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
  January
DayDateStartEndTBAActivityDetails
Tue01-01-13 WINTER BREAK
Wed01-02-13 WINTER BREAK
Thu01-03-13 WINTER BREAK
Fri01-04-135:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
   WINTER BREAK
Sat01-05-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
Sun01-06-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
Mon01-07-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  6:00pm7:30pm CBA Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Lenny Hoselton
  6:00pm7:00pm Centennial Educational FoundationLibrary - Debbie Huecker
  7:00pm BOOSTER CLUB MEETINGRoom 174 - Mark Porterfield
  7:00pm9:00pm Youth Softball Clinic K-8Back Gym - Steve Baker
   CHS RESUMES
Tue01-08-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  2:45pm4:00pm Mixed Martial Arts Community Room - Luke Franzke
  6:00pm7:30pm Girls Softball Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Steve Baker
  7:05am7:30am National Honor Society MeetingCommunity Room - Kathy Thiebes
Wed01-09-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30pm Frosh & JV Girls BasketballAway @ St. Mary's - Jeff Stanek
  6:00pm7:00pm Drivers Ed Parents MeetingCommunity Room - Mick Nelson
  7:00pm District Board MeetingDistrict Office Board Room - Kevin Ricker
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALLAway @ St. Mary's - Jeff Stanek
Thu01-10-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  2:45pm4:00pm Mixed Martial Arts Community Room - Luke Franzke
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
Fri01-11-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30pm Frosh & JV Girls Basketballvs. Reynolds HS - Jeff Stanek
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALLvs. Reynolds HS - Jeff Stanek
Sat01-12-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
  7:30am10:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  8:00am2:00pm First Aid / CPR ClassCommunity Room - Rod Lundgren
  8:00am6:00pm MHC Acting CompetitionGresham High School - Kellie McCarty
Sun01-13-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
Mon01-14-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  6:00pm9:00pm FBLA Winter EventAuditiorium - Adriann Hardin
  6:30pm7:30pm Senior Parent MeetingCommunity Room - Annette McDowell
  7:00am4:00pm Read Apprent TrainingCommunity Room - Kevin Ricker
  7:00pm9:00pm Youth Softball Clinic K-8Back Gym - Steve Baker
Tue01-15-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm6:00pm One Act Dress-RehearsalAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
  3:00pm4:00pm Site Council Library Conference Room - Tami Burton
  3:30pm7:00pm Non Violent Crisis TrainingCommunity Room - Lori Palmiter
  5:30pm7:00pm FAFSA NightRooms 103 & 105 - Kayci Emry
  7:00am7:30am National Honor Society MeetingCommunity Room - Kathy Thiebes
Wed01-16-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain gym - Annie Ellett
  7:00pm One Act PerformanceAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
Thu01-17-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  2:45pm4:00pm Mixed Martial Arts Community Room - Luke Franzke
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
Fri01-18-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30pm Frosh & JV Girls Basketball
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sat01-19-137:30am10:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  9:00am3:00pm Centennial Little League RegistrationCafeteria - Bill Hoffmeister
Mon01-21-137:00pm9:00pm Youth Softball Clinic K-8Back Gym - Steve Baker
   NO School / Martin Luther King Holiday
Tue01-22-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  7:00am3:00pm E-Portfolio EvaluationsLibrary - Jeff Stanek
  7:40am11:35am Final OverflowCommunity Room - Jeremy Williamson
   1st Semester FinalsEarly Release
   EARLY RELEASE 11:35AM
Wed01-23-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain gym - Annie Ellett
  7:00pm District Board MeetingDistrict Office Board Room - Kevin Ricker
  8:40am11:35am Final OverflowCommunity Room - Jeremy Williamson
   1st Semester FinalsEarly Release
   EARLY RELEASE 11:35AM
Thu01-24-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter
  7:40am11:35am Final OverflowCommunity Room - Jeremy Williamson
   1st Semester FinalsEarly Release
   EARLY RELEASE 11:35AM
Fri01-25-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain Gym - Annie Ellett
  5:30pm Frosh & JV Girls Basketballvs. Central Catholic HS - Jeff Stanek
  7:00am3:00pm E-Portfolio EvaluationsLibrary - Jeff Stanek
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALLvs. Central Catholic HS - Jeff Stanek
  7:40am11:35am Final OverflowCommunity Room - Jeremy Williamson
   1st Semester FinalsEarly Release
   EARLY RELEASE 11:35AM
Sat01-26-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
  9:00am3:00pm Centennial Little League RegistrationCafeteria - Bill Hoffmeister
   DRAMA WORKSHOP FOR FEEDER SCHOOLSAuditiorium - Kellie McCarty
Sun01-27-137:00am10:00pm Basketball TournamentAll gyms - Jeff Stanek
Mon01-28-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  7:00pm9:00pm Youth Softball Clinic K-8Back Gym - Steve Baker
   No School / Report Card Prep
Tue01-29-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  5:30pm Frosh & JV Girls Basketball
  7:00pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL
   2nd Semester Begins
Wed01-30-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm4:00pm YTP Conference / Learning SpecialistCommunity Room - Ben Wood 503-347-4372
  5:30am7:30am Dance Team PracticeMain gym - Annie Ellett
  8:00am Ring Information / JostensAuditorium - Brian Coushay
Thu01-31-132:40pm5:30pm Wrestlers / PracticeUpper Gym / Mat Room - Roger Matthews
  3:00pm4:00pm MECHARoom 177 - Kristin Klotter

HomeDirectoryNewsAthleticsClubsAcademicsArtsStudentsCounselingLibraryAlumniDistrictStaffLogin